Seminarians

First NameLast NameCityState/ProvinceSeminaryGraduation TargetCongregationMentor
BernadineAndersonPaducahKentuckyInstitute of Lutheran Theology2023-05-01Amazing Grace Lutheran Church (Paducah, Kentucky)Pr Frederick Baltz
ErikAndersonDixonIllinoisInstitute of Lutheran Theology2022-12-01New Life Lutheran Church (Sterling, Illinois)Pr Steve Turnbull
AnnAutenHastingsNebraskaThe Master's Institute2024-12-01First St Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church (Hastings, Nebraska)Pr Joel Remmers; Pr Mark Vander Tuig
JeremyBatyZimmermanMinnesotaThe Master's Institute2025-12-01Pr Paul Johansson
DonBellRolfeIowaBeyond the River Academy2022-12-31St. Paul's Lutheran Church (Rolfe, Iowa)Pr Scott Meier
PhilipBromhalMatthewsNorth CarolinaGordon-Conwell Theological Seminary2024-10-01Spirit of Joy Lutheran Church (Weddington, North Carolina)Pr Ed Thomas
AdamCantrellCharlotteNorth CarolinaSouth Africa Theological Seminary2025-12-01Spirit of Joy Lutheran Church (Weddington, North Carolina)Pr Ed Thomas
BenjaminCarruthersZimmermanMinnesotaLuther Seminary2024-05-01Central Lutheran Church (Elk River, Minnesota)Pr Ryan Braley
VariniaCuelloSantiagoRegion MetropolitanaSioux Falls Seminary2024-12-01Pr Juan Fernandez-Bocangel
ScottDirksPleasant HillIowaThe Master's Institute2022-05-01Lutheran Church of the Cross (Altoona, Iowa)Pr Mark Vander Tuig
ScottElliottMonroeNorth CarolinaGordon-Conwell Theological Seminary2023-08-01Spirit of Joy Lutheran Church (Weddington, North Carolina)Pr Ed Thomas
HowardFischerGermantownMarylandFuller Seminary2022-05-01Redeemer Lutheran Church (Damascus, Maryland)Pr John Bromhal
IanGriffithRound LakeIllinoisInstitute of Lutheran Theology2022-10-01Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church (La Moille, Illinois)Pr Terry Breum
LisaGurneyPhoenixArizonaGrand Canyon Theological Seminary2023-01-01La Casa de Cristo Lutheran ChurchPr Jeffrey Ruby
TraciHardellSandyUtahKarios University2026-06-01Good Shepherd Lutheran Church (Sandy, Utah)
MyronHarveyLakelandFloridaSt. Paul Lutheran Seminary2023-06-01Faith Lutheran Church (Lakeland, Florida)TBD
MorganHendershottCraigColoradoGrand Canyon Theological Seminary2022-05-01Pr Gary Lissy
NateHendricksonMinneapolisMinnesotaLuther Seminary2025-12-01
OwenHoeghByronMinnesotaLuther House of Study2023-05-01Pr Jason Burggraff
MikeHolstadThompsonIowaBeyond the River Academy2025-05-01Bethel Lutheran Church (Scarville, Iowa)Pr Mark Decker
JohnJohnsonPalm CoastFloridaInstitute of Lutheran Theology2025-01-01Christ Lutheran Church (Bunnell, Florida)Pr Judy Mattson
MicahJohnsonRogersMinnesotaInstitute of Lutheran Theology2023-05-01Central Lutheran Church (Elk River, Minnesota)Pr Ryan Braley
LucasKinserLongmontColoradoSioux Falls Seminary2023-12-01Faith Community Lutheran Church (Longmont, Colorado)Pr Dan Hansen
TraciKohlsRosemountMinnesotaLuther House of StudyHosanna Church (Lakeville, Minnesota)
MatthewKoldenSan PedroCaliforniaInstitute of Lutheran Theology2022-05-01Trinity Lutheran Church (San Pedro, CA)Pr Nathan Hoff
CassandraLangrSpringfieldMissouriThe Master's Institute2023-05-01Messiah Lutheran Church (Springfield, MO)
BryanLaurilaIron MountainMichiganBeyond the River Academy2022-01-01First Evangelical Lutheran Church (Iron Mountain, Michigan)Pr Robert Gordon
DouglasLopezPyeongtaekSouth KoreaLuther RIce College & Seminary2022-08-01International Lutheran Church, Seoul, South KoreaPr Carl Hanson
MarkNassenHuronSouth DakotaLuther House of Study2022-12-01Hope Lutheran Church (Huron, South Dakota)Pr Hugh Brewer
GaryOlsonOconto FallsWisconsinSioux Falls Seminary2021-08-01Grace Lutheran Church (Oconto Falls, Wisconsin)Pr Julie Smith
AllisonPotratzStory CityIowaThe Master's Institute2022-05-01Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church (Story City, Iowa)Pr Kurt Jensen
ChadPowerHastingsNebraskaBethel Theological Seminary2022-05-01First St Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church (Hastings, Nebraska)Pr Joel Remmers; Pr Andrea Paulson
TravisPowersGreat FallsMontanaInstitute of Lutheran Theology2024-08-01Our Savior's Lutheran Church (Chester, Montana)Pr Kenneth Waag
KimSchnitzerDetroit LakesMinnesotaBeyond the River Academy2024-05-01Bakke Lutheran Church (Detroit Lakes, Minnesota)Pr Kent Wallace
JudySchultzFrederickSouth DakotaSioux Falls Seminary2023-05-01First Lutheran Church (Britton, South Dakota)Pr Terrill Sorenson
BrandonScrogginsKingmanArizonaSioux Falls Seminary2024-06-01Pr Steve Bergeson
MichaelSmithBuffaloSouth DakotaBeyond the River Academy2022-08-01Good Shepherd Lutheran Church (Boardman, Oregon)Pr Paul Berthelot
GlenndaStelnickiFindlayOhioWinebrenner Theological Seminary2023-07-01Redeemer Lutheran Church (Findlay, Ohio)Pr William Geiger
MatthewSundquistPillagerMinnesotaThe Master's Institute2022-05-01First Lutheran Pillager (Pillager, Minnesota)Pr Jim Tetlie
TeferiTadessePhoenixArizonaSt. Paul Lutheran Seminary2025-05-01
AndreaTaphornNational CityCaliforniaLuther House of Study2023-06-01St Timothy Lutheran Church (San Diego, California)Pr Randy Freund
JackTaylorRussellKansasBeyond the River Academy2022-07-01Pr Kent Wallace
LauraWebbOdessaTexasLuther House of Study2024-12-01Faith Fellowship (Odessa, Texas)Pr Sarah Sorensen
KellyWestlundRichlandWashingtonFuller Seminary2023-12-01Richland Lutheran Church (Richland, Washington)Pr Steve Ernst
RaleighWhiteOsceolaNebraskaSioux Falls Seminary2023-05-01St Paul Lutheran Church (Osceola, Nebraska)Pr Brandon Foster
AlexZenkStratfordIowaSioux Falls Seminary2022-01-01Stratford Lutheran Church (Stratford, Iowa)Pr Kurt Hoover
CharlieZiemannLakevilleMinnesotaLuther House of Study2024-10-01Zion Lutheran Church (Wausau, Wisconsin)Pr Steven Gjerde